home  > Matches & Topics > Matches Information > Tournament Leaders List

2017 November Grand Sumo Tournament:7th Day

Tournament Leaders List

6th Day

Makuuchi Division Leader

6-0

Hakuho

West Yokozuna Hakuho Miyagino Heya
5-1

Goeido

East Ozeki Goeido Sakaigawa Heya

Mitakeumi

East Sekiwake Mitakeumi Dewanoumi Heya

Hokutofuji

West Maegashira #3 Hokutofuji Hakkaku Heya

Ichinojo

West Maegashira #4 Ichinojo Minato Heya

Arawashi

West Maegashira #5 Arawashi Minezaki Heya

Okinoumi

East Maegashira #12 Okinoumi Hakkaku Heya

Aminishiki

West Maegashira #13 Aminishiki Isegahama Heya

Juryo Division Leader

6-0

Sokokurai

West Juryo #7 Sokokurai Arashio Heya
5-1

Abi

West Juryo #5 Abi Shikoroyama Heya

Kyokutaisei

East Juryo #6 Kyokutaisei Tomozuna Heya

Hidenoumi

East Juryo #10 Hidenoumi Kise Heya

Toyohibiki

West Juryo #11 Toyohibiki Sakaigawa Heya

Makushita Division Leader

3-0
East Makushita #4 Mitoryu Nishikido Heya
West Makushita #6 Asabenkei Takasago Heya
West Makushita #10 Tochihiryu Kasugano Heya
East Makushita #14 Jokoryu Kise Heya
West Makushita #18 Shonannoumi Takadagawa Heya
West Makushita #22 Murata Takasago Heya
West Makushita #27 Chiyonoumi Kokonoe Heya
West Makushita #29 Kairyu Dewanoumi Heya
East Makushita #34 Kotokuzan Arashio Heya
East Makushita #39 Higonojo Kise Heya
East Makushita #44 Komanokuni Shibatayama Heya
East Makushita #46 Midorifuji Isegahama Heya
West Makushita #49 Kiribayama Michinoku Heya
East Makushita #54 Tomisakae Isegahama Heya
West Makushita #58 Katsunofuji Sakaigawa Heya

Sandanme Division Leader

3-0
West Sandanme #2 Hokutokawa Hakkaku Heya
West Sandanme #6 Amanoshima Hakkaku Heya
West Sandanme #14 Kotomisen Sadogatake Heya
West Sandanme #16 Tanabe Kise Heya
East Sandanme #21 Koshinoryu Fujishima Heya
West Sandanme #24 Taichiyama Chiganoura Heya
East Sandanme #30 Munakata Fujishima Heya
West Sandanme #34 Komakiryu Kise Heya
East Sandanme #38 Goryu Kise Heya
West Sandanme #39 Kotohayato Sadogatake Heya
East Sandanme #46 Kotokino Sadogatake Heya
East Sandanme #49 Wakayama Onomatsu Heya
East Sandanme #53 Tomokaze Oguruma Heya
West Sandanme #60 Kyokuhozan Tomozuna Heya
East Sandanme #63 Narutaki Isenoumi Heya
East Sandanme #67 Saionji Shikihide Heya
West Sandanme #69 Kamiyutaka Tokitsukaze Heya
West Sandanme #74 Ryutsukasa Irumagawa Heya
West Sandanme #79 Tsuyukusa Otake Heya
East Sandanme #84 Kotokumazoe Sadogatake Heya
West Sandanme #87 Hienriki Oguruma Heya
East Sandanme #92 Oisato Minezaki Heya
East Sandanme #97 Kasugamine Nakagawa Heya
East Sandanme #100 Fujikawa Oguruma Heya

Jonidan Division Leader

3-0
East Jonidan #5 Hokutoshin Hakkaku Heya
East Jonidan #10 Asayokomichi Takasago Heya
West Jonidan #15 Shoji Musashigawa Heya
West Jonidan #19 Tokiryu Isenoumi Heya
West Jonidan #20 Fujinotani Hakkaku Heya
West Jonidan #26 Hokutoiwami Hakkaku Heya
East Jonidan #31 Sadanogo Sakaigawa Heya
East Jonidan #35 Tokikaze Oguruma Heya
West Jonidan #39 Daiseiho Shibatayama Heya
East Jonidan #44 Sakaefuji Sakaigawa Heya
East Jonidan #49 Torakio Naruto Heya
West Jonidan #51 Suzuki Tamanoi Heya
East Jonidan #58 Tainaka Fujishima Heya
West Jonidan #60 Masutenryu Chiganoura Heya
East Jonidan #63 Wakatozakura Shikihide Heya
West Jonidan #67 Tochigidake Kasugano Heya
West Jonidan #72 Daishoko Oitekaze Heya
West Jonidan #77 Banshunada Onoe Heya
West Jonidan #82 Arikawa Nishonoseki Heya
West Jonidan #87 Yamato Dewanoumi Heya
East Jonidan #92 Nakatani Michinoku Heya
East Jonidan #93 Saito Michinoku Heya
East Jonidan #99 Iko Tamanoi Heya

Jonokuchi Division Leader

3-0
West Jonokuchi #2 Omura Michinoku Heya
East Jonokuchi #5 Ayaminato Minato Heya
East Jonokuchi #9 Daiisshin Isegahama Heya
East Jonokuchi #15 Ichifuji Isegahama Heya
East Jonokuchi #18 Kotoseigo Sadogatake Heya
East Jonokuchi #24 Ishihara Nishonoseki Heya