日本相撲協会TOP  > 相撲いろは > 歴代横綱

歴代横綱

歴代横綱一覧

<江戸>  <明治>  <大正>  <昭和>  <平成>  <令和>

代位 四股名 出身地 在位 優勝

明石あかし  志賀之助 しがのすけ  
栃木県宇都宮市?
2
綾川あやがわ  五郎次 ごろうじ  
栃木県栃木市?
3
丸山まるやま  権太左衛門 ごんたざえもん  
宮城県登米市
4
谷風たにかぜ  梶之助 かじのすけ  
宮城県仙台市 寛政元年11月
~ 寛政6年11月
5
小野川おのがわ  喜三郎 きさぶろう  
滋賀県大津市 寛政元年11月
~ 寛政9年10月
6
阿武松おうのまつ  緑之助 みどりのすけ  
石川県鳳珠郡能登町 文政11年3月
~ 天保6年10月
7
稲妻いなずま  雷五郎 らいごろう  
茨城県稲敷市 文政12年10月
~ 天保10年11月
8
不知火しらぬい  諾右衛門 だくえもん  
熊本県宇土市 天保11年11月
~ 天保15年1月
9
秀の山ひでのやま  雷五郎 らいごろう  
宮城県気仙沼市 弘化2年11月
~ 嘉永3年3月
10
雲龍うんりゅう  久吉 ひさきち  
福岡県柳川市 文久元年10月
~ 元治2年2月
11
不知火しらぬい  光右衛門 こうえもん  
熊本県菊池郡大津町 文久3年11月
~ 明治2年11月
12
陣幕じんまく  久五郎 きゅうごろう  
島根県松江市 慶応3年4月
~ 慶応3年11月
13
鬼面山きめんざん  谷五郎 たにごろう  
岐阜県養老町 明治2年4月
~ 明治3年11月
14
境川さかいがわ  浪右衛門 なみえもん  
千葉県市川市 明治10年1月
~ 明治14年1月
15
梅ケ谷うめがたに  藤太郎 とうたろう  (初代)
福岡県朝倉市 明治17年5月
~ 明治18年5月
16
西ノ海にしのうみ  嘉治郎 かじろう  (初代)
鹿児島県薩摩川内市 明治23年5月
~ 明治29年1月
17
小錦こにしき  八十吉 やそきち  
千葉県山武郡横芝光町 明治29年5月
~ 明治34年1月
18
大砲おおづつ  万右衛門 まんえもん  
宮城県白石市 明治34年5月
~ 明治41年1月
19
常陸山ひたちやま  谷右衛門 たにえもん  
茨城県水戸市 明治37年1月
~ 大正3年5月
1
20
梅ケ谷うめがたに  藤太郎 とうたろう  (二代)
富山県富山市 明治37年1月
~ 大正4年6月
21
若島わかしま  権四郎 ごんしろう  
千葉県市川市 明治38年6月
~ 明治40年1月

4(大阪相撲)
22
太刀山たちやま  峰右衛門 みねえもん  
富山県富山市 明治44年6月
~ 大正7年1月
9
23
大木戸おおきど  森右衛門 もりえもん  
兵庫県神戸市 大正2年1月
~ 大正3年1月

10(大阪相撲)
24
おおとり  谷五郎 たにごろう  
千葉県印西市 大正4年6月
~ 大正9年5月
2
25
西ノ海にしのうみ  嘉治郎 かじろう  (二代)
鹿児島県西之表市 大正5年5月
~ 大正7年5月
1
26
大錦おおにしき  卯一郎 ういちろう  
大阪府大阪市 大正6年5月
~ 大正12年1月
5
27
栃木山とちぎやま  守也 もりや  
栃木県栃木市 大正7年5月
~ 大正14年5月
9
28
大錦おおにしき  大五郎 だいごろう  
愛知県弥富市 大正7年5月
~ 大正11年1月

6(大阪相撲)
29
宮城山みやぎやま  福松 ふくまつ  
岩手県一関市 大正11年5月
~ 昭和6年1月
2
4(大阪相撲)
30
西ノ海にしのうみ  嘉治郎 かじろう  (三代)
鹿児島霧島市 大正12年5月
~ 昭和3年10月
1
31
常ノ花つねのはな  寛市 かんいち  
岡山県岡山市 大正13年5月
~ 昭和5年5月
10
32
玉錦たまにしき  三右衛門 さんえもん  
高知県高知市 昭和8年1月
~ 昭和13年5月
9
33
武蔵山むさしやま  武 たけし  
神奈川横浜市 昭和11年1月
~ 昭和14年5月
1
34
男女ノ川みなのがわ  登三 とうぞう  
茨城県つくば市 昭和11年5月
~ 昭和17年1月
2
35
双葉山ふたばやま  定次 さだじ  
大分県宇佐市 昭和13年1月
~ 昭和20年11月
12
36
羽黒山はぐろやま  政司 まさじ  
新潟県新潟市 昭和17年1月
~ 昭和28年9月
7
37
安藝ノ海あきのうみ  節男 せつお  
広島県広島市 昭和18年1月
~ 昭和21年11月
1
38
照國てるくに  万蔵 まんぞう  
秋田県湯沢市 昭和18年1月
~ 昭和28年1月
2
39
前田山まえだやま  英五郎 えいごろう  
愛媛県八幡浜市 昭和22年11月
~ 昭和24年10月
1
40
東富士あずまふじ  謹一 きんいち  
東京都台東区 昭和24年1月
~ 昭和29年9月
6
41
千代の山ちよのやま  雅信 まさのぶ  
北海道松前郡福島町 昭和26年9月
~ 昭和34年1月
6
42
鏡里かがみさと  喜代治 きよじ  
青森県三戸郡三戸町 昭和28年3月
~ 昭和33年1月
4
43
吉葉山よしばやま  潤之輔 じゅんのすけ  
北海道石狩市 昭和29年3月
~ 昭和33年1月
1
44
栃錦とちにしき  清隆 きよたか  
東京都江戸川区 昭和30年1月
~ 昭和35年5月
10
45
若乃花わかのはな  幹士 かんじ  (初代)
青森県弘前市 昭和33年3月
~ 昭和37年3月
10
46
朝潮あさしお  太郎 たろう  
鹿児島大島郡徳之島町 昭和34年5月
~ 昭和36年11月
5
47
柏戸かしわど  剛 つよし  
山形県鶴岡市 昭和36年11月
~ 昭和44年7月
5
48
大鵬 幸喜たいほう こうき
北海道川上郡弟子屈町 昭和36年11月
~ 昭和46年5月
32
49
栃ノ海 晃嘉とちのうみ てるよし
青森県南津軽郡田舎館村 昭和39年3月
~ 昭和41年11月
3
50
佐田の山 晋松さだのやま しんまつ
長崎県南松浦郡新上五島町 昭和40年3月
~ 昭和43年3月
6
51
玉の海たまのうみ  正洋 まさひろ  
愛知県蒲郡市 昭和45年3月
~ 昭和46年9月
6
52
北の富士きたのふじ  勝昭 かつあき  
北海道旭川市 昭和45年3月
~ 昭和49年7月
10
53
琴櫻 傑将ことざくら まさかつ
鳥取県倉吉市 昭和48年3月
~ 昭和49年7月
5
54
輪島わじま  大士 ひろし  
石川県七尾市 昭和48年7月
~ 昭和56年3月
14
55
北の湖 敏満きたのうみ としみつ
北海道有珠郡壮瞥町 昭和49年9月
~ 昭和60年1月
24
56
若乃花 幹士わかのはな かんじ
青森県南津軽郡大鰐町 昭和53年7月
~ 昭和58年1月
4
57
三重ノ海 剛司みえのうみ つよし
三重県松阪市 昭和54年9月
~ 昭和55年11月
3
58
千代の富士 貢ちよのふじ みつぐ
北海道松前郡福島町 昭和56年9月
~ 平成3年5月
31
59
隆の里 俊英たかのさと としひで
青森県青森市 昭和58年9月
~ 昭和61年1月
4
60
双羽黒ふたはぐろ  光司 こうじ  
三重県津市 昭和61年9月
~ 昭和62年11月
0
61
北勝海 信芳ほくとうみ のぶよし
北海道広尾郡広尾町 昭和62年7月
~ 平成4年3月
8
62
大乃国 康おおのくに やすし
北海道河西郡芽室町 昭和62年11月
~ 平成3年7月
2
63
旭富士 正也あさひふじ せいや
青森県つがる市 平成2年9月
~ 平成4年1月
4
64
曙 太郎あけぼの
米国ハワイオアフ島 平成5年3月
~ 平成13年1月
11
65
貴乃花 光司たかのはな こうじ
東京都中野区 平成7年1月
~ 平成15年1月
22
66
若乃花 勝わかのはな まさる
東京都中野区 平成10年7月
~ 平成12年3月
5
67
武蔵丸 光洋むさしまる こうよう
米国ハワイオアフ島 平成11年7月
~ 平成15年11月
12
68
朝青龍 明徳あさしょうりゅう あきのり
モンゴル・ウランバートル 平成15年3月
~ 平成22年1月
25
69
白鵬 翔はくほう しょう
モンゴル・ウランバートル 平成19年7月
45
70
日馬富士 公平はるまふじ こうへい
モンゴル・ゴビアルタイ 平成24年11月
~ 平成29年11月
9
71
鶴竜 力三郎かくりゅう りきさぶろう
モンゴル・スフバートル 平成26年5月
~ 令和3年3月
6
72
稀勢の里 寛きせのさと ゆたか
茨城県牛久市 平成29年3月
~ 平成31年1月
2
73
照ノ富士 春雄てるのふじ はるお
モンゴル・ウランバートル 4

 チケット購入

 本場所結果