Sumo Data

Find Rikishi

Banzuke

Rikishi Name
Place of Birth

Rikishi List

All

East Yokozuna Hakuho Mongolia Miyagino Beya
West Yokozuna Kakuryu Mongolia Izutsu Beya
East Yokozuna Harumafuji Mongolia Isegahama Beya
East Ozeki Kisenosato Ibaraki Tagonoura Beya
West Ozeki Goeido Osaka Sakaigawa Beya
East Ozeki Kotoshogiku Fukuoka Sadogatake Beya
West Ozeki Terunofuji Mongolia Isegahama Beya
East Sekiwake Kotoyuki Kagawa Sadogatake Beya
West Sekiwake Ikioi Osaka Isenoumi Beya
East Komusubi Kaisei Brazil Tomozuna Beya
West Komusubi Okinoumi Shimane Hakkaku Beya
East Maegashira #1 Myogiryu Hyogo Sakaigawa Beya
West Maegashira #1 Takarafuji Aomori Isegahama Beya
East Maegashira #2 Shodai Kumamoto Tokitsukaze Beya
West Maegashira #2 Ichinojo Mongolia Minato Beya
East Maegashira #3 Aoiyama Bulgaria Kasugano Beya
West Maegashira #3 Aminishiki Aomori Isegahama Beya
East Maegashira #4 Yoshikaze Oita Oguruma Beya
West Maegashira #4 Tochinoshin Georgia Kasugano Beya
East Maegashira #5 Tochiozan Kochi Kasugano Beya
West Maegashira #5 Takayasu Ibaraki Tagonoura Beya
East Maegashira #6 Takanoiwa Mongolia Takanohana Beya
West Maegashira #6 Tamawashi Mongolia Kataonami Beya
East Maegashira #7 Toyonoshima Kochi Tokitsukaze Beya
West Maegashira #7 Osunaarashi Egypt Otake Beya
East Maegashira #8 Kyokushuho Mongolia Tomozuna Beya
West Maegashira #8 Mitakeumi Nagano Dewanoumi Beya
East Maegashira #9 Sokokurai China Arashio Beya
West Maegashira #9 Daieisho Saitama Oitekaze Beya
East Maegashira #10 Sadanoumi Kumamoto Sakaigawa Beya
West Maegashira #10 Tokushoryu Nara Kise Beya
East Maegashira #11 Chiyootori Kagoshima Kokonoe Beya
West Maegashira #11 Shohozan Fukuoka Nishonoseki Beya
East Maegashira #12 Takekaze Akita Oguruma Beya
West Maegashira #12 Amuru Russia Ounomatsu Beya
East Maegashira #13 Daishomaru Osaka Oitekaze Beya
West Maegashira #13 Hidenoumi Tokyo Kise Beya
East Maegashira #14 Nishikigi Iwate Isenoumi Beya
West Maegashira #14 Seiro Mongolia Shikoroyama Beya
East Maegashira #15 Gagamaru Georgia Kise Beya
West Maegashira #15 Endo Ishikawa Oitekaze Beya
East Maegashira #16 Chiyotairyu Tokyo Kokonoe Beya
East Juryo #1 Homarefuji Aomori Isegahama Beya
West Juryo #1 Satoyama Kagoshima Onoe Beya
East Juryo #2 Toyohibiki Yamaguchi Sakaigawa Beya
West Juryo #2 Chiyoshoma Mongolia Kokonoe Beya
East Juryo #3 Chiyonokuni Mie Kokonoe Beya
West Juryo #3 Arawashi Mongolia Minezaki Beya
East Juryo #4 Kitaharima Hyogo Yamahibiki Beya
West Juryo #4 Sadanofuji Nagasaki Sakaigawa Beya

All About Sumo