Sumo Data

Find Rikishi

Banzuke

Rikishi Name
Place of Birth

Rikishi List

All

East Yokozuna Hakuho Mongolia Miyagino Beya
West Yokozuna Harumafuji Mongolia Isegahama Beya
East Yokozuna Kakuryu Mongolia Izutsu Beya
East Ozeki Kisenosato Ibaraki Tagonoura Beya
West Ozeki Kotoshogiku Fukuoka Sadogatake Beya
West Ozeki Goeido Osaka Sakaigawa Beya
East Sekiwake Terunofuji Mongolia Isegahama Beya
West Sekiwake Okinoumi Shimane Hakkaku Beya
East Komusubi Tamawashi Mongolia Kataonami Beya
West Komusubi Myogiryu Hyogo Sakaigawa Beya
East Maegashira #1 Tochiozan Kochi Kasugano Beya
West Maegashira #1 Ichinojo Mongolia Minato Beya
East Maegashira #2 Sadanoumi Kumamoto Sakaigawa Beya
West Maegashira #2 Takarafuji Aomori Isegahama Beya
East Maegashira #3 Takayasu Ibaraki Tagonoura Beya
West Maegashira #3 Aoiyama Bulgaria Kasugano Beya
East Maegashira #4 Takekaze Akita Oguruma Beya
West Maegashira #4 Tochinoshin Georgia Kasugano Beya
East Maegashira #5 Toyonoshima Kochi Tokitsukaze Beya
West Maegashira #5 Endo Ishikawa Oitekaze Beya
East Maegashira #6 Aminishiki Aomori Isegahama Beya
West Maegashira #6 Kaisei Brazil Tomozuna Beya
East Maegashira #7 Homarefuji Aomori Isegahama Beya
West Maegashira #7 Tokushoryu Nara Kise Beya
East Maegashira #8 Shohozan Fukuoka Nishonoseki Beya
West Maegashira #8 Tokitenku Mongolia Tokitsukaze Beya
East Maegashira #9 Yoshikaze Oita Oguruma Beya
West Maegashira #9 Jokoryu Tokyo Kise Beya
East Maegashira #10 Kyokushuho Mongolia Tomozuna Beya
West Maegashira #10 Kitataiki Tokyo Kitanoumi Beya
East Maegashira #11 Osunaarashi Egypt Otake Beya
West Maegashira #11 Kyokutenho Mongolia Tomozuna Beya
East Maegashira #12 Chiyootori Kagoshima Kokonoe Beya
West Maegashira #12 Kotoyuki Kagawa Sadogatake Beya
East Maegashira #13 Ikioi Osaka Isenoumi Beya
West Maegashira #13 Sokokurai China Arashio Beya
East Maegashira #14 Sadanofuji Nagasaki Sakaigawa Beya
West Maegashira #14 Arawashi Mongolia Minezaki Beya
East Maegashira #15 Toyohibiki Yamaguchi Sakaigawa Beya
West Maegashira #15 Gagamaru Georgia Kise Beya
East Maegashira #16 Amuru Russia Ounomatsu Beya
West Maegashira #16 Chiyomaru Kagoshima Kokonoe Beya
East Juryo #1 Kagamio Mongolia Kagamiyama Beya
West Juryo #1 Chiyotairyu Tokyo Kokonoe Beya
East Juryo #2 Kagayaki Ishikawa Takadagawa Beya
West Juryo #2 Asahisho Chiba Tomozuna Beya
East Juryo #3 Fujiazuma Tokyo Tamanoi Beya
West Juryo #3 Tamaasuka Aichi Kataonami Beya
East Juryo #4 Seiro Mongolia Shikoroyama Beya
West Juryo #4 Wakanosato Aomori Tagonoura Beya

All About Sumo