Honbasho

2016 May Grand Sumo Tournament

May Grand Sumo Tournament Banzuke

May Grand Sumo Tournament Banzuke

Makushita Division Makushita #1~Makushita #50

East Rank West
Hakuyozan
Yamagata / Takadagawa
Makushita #1
Daiki
Saitama / Hakkaku
Akua
Ibaraki / Tatsunami
Makushita #2
Kyokutaisei
Hokkaido / Tomozuna
Ryuden
Yamanashi / Takadagawa
Makushita #3
Onosho
Aomori / Ounomatsu
Shosei
Kagoshima / Sakaigawa
Makushita #4
Kotoeko
Miyazaki / Sadogatake
Hamaguchi
Mie / Kise
Makushita #5
Sakigake
Mongolia / Shibatayama
Akinokawa
Hiroshima / Takadagawa
Makushita #6
Kizenryu
Kagawa / Kise
Shotenro
Mongolia / Fujishima
Makushita #7
Daishoho
Mongolia / Oitekaze
Kotomisen
Shimane / Sadogatake
Makushita #8
Terutsuyoshi
Hyogo / Isegahama
Sakamoto
Kagoshima / Oitekaze
Makushita #9
Mugendai
Oita / Fujishima
Rikishin
Kumamoto / Tatsunami
Makushita #10
Tochihiryu
Shizuoka / Kasugano
Masunosho
Chiba / Chiganoura
Makushita #11
Shiba
Tokyo / Kise
Abi
Saitama / Shikoroyama
Makushita #12
Meisei
Kagoshima / Tatsunami
Daiseiho
Osaka / Shibatayama
Makushita #13
Iwasaki
Tokyo / Oitekaze
Yamaguchi
Fukuoka / Miyagino
Makushita #14
Kotaro
Ibaraki / Fujishima
Karatsuumi
Saga / Tamanoi
Makushita #15
Kairyu
Wakayama / Dewanoumi
Wakanoshima
Kagoshima / Shibatayama
Makushita #16
Aozora
Osaka / Kasugano
Keitenkai
Kagoshima / Ounomatsu
Makushita #17
Hishofuji
Hyogo / Azumazeki
Oiwato
Yamagata / Hakkaku
Makushita #18
Mizuguchi
Osaka / Kasugayama
Kansei
Nagasaki / Sakaigawa
Makushita #19
Yamatofuji
Hiroshima / Ounomatsu
Onami
Fukushima / Arashio
Makushita #20
Okinofuji
Shimane / Hakkaku
Sotairyu
Fukushima / Tokitsukaze
Makushita #21
Nogami
Aomori / Oguruma
Tochimaru
Tokyo / Kasugano
Makushita #22
Tokushinho
Mie / Kise
Nionoumi
Shiga / Yamahibiki
Makushita #23
Chiyosakae
Kyoto / Kokonoe
Nankairiki
Kochi / Kise
Makushita #24
Takaryu
Ishikawa / Kise
Kotokobai
Fukuoka / Sadogatake
Makushita #25
Katsunofuji
Aomori / Sakaigawa
Irodori
Saitama / Shikoroyama
Makushita #26
Tokachiumi
Hokkaido / Hakkaku
Hokaho
Saitama / Miyagino
Makushita #27
Musashiumi
Ehime / Fujishima
Gokushindo
Hyogo / Nishikido
Makushita #28
Dairaido
Fukuoka / Takadagawa
Goshi
Fukushima / Arashio
Makushita #29
Takakasuga
Mongolia / Kasugayama
Tochinobori
Ishikawa / Kasugano
Makushita #30
Daishoryu
Osaka / Oitekaze
Mankajo
Miyazaki / Kasugayama
Makushita #31
Ryuonami
Mongolia / Tatsunami
Higonojo
Kumamoto / Kise
Makushita #32
Goryu
Mie / Kise
Wakaryusei
Fukuoka / Shibatayama
Makushita #33
Kihonoumi
Niigata / Dewanoumi
Aokishin
Osaka / Kasugano
Makushita #34
Akinoyama
Hiroshima / Takadagawa
Gochozan
Mongolia / Minezaki
Makushita #35
Tsurubayashi
Kumamoto / Kise
Sasakiyama
Akita / Kise
Makushita #36
Takagenji
Tochigi / Takanohana
Koba
Saga / Kise
Makushita #37
Hakunishiki
Oita / Kasugayama
Suzaku
Fukushima / Hakkaku
Makushita #38
Kainoryu
Kagawa / Tomozuna
Kotokino
Fukuoka / Sadogatake
Makushita #39
Takamisato
Nagano / Azumazeki
Tetsuyuzan
Aomori / Ounomatsu
Makushita #40
Daikamikaze
Hyogo / Takadagawa
Aonosho
Okayama / Dewanoumi
Makushita #41
Rikito
Akita / Tokitsukaze
Sagatsukasa
Shizuoka / Irumagawa
Makushita #42
Terao
Hiroshima / Shikoroyama
Tochinohama
Kochi / Kasugano
Makushita #43
Aiyama
Saitama / Yamahibiki
Higoarashi
Kumamoto / Kise
Makushita #44
Hitenryu
Fukuoka / Tatsunami
Horyuyama
Ishikawa / Tamanoi
Makushita #45
Takayoshitoshi
Tochigi / Takanohana
Daishoiwa
Saitama / Oitekaze
Makushita #46
Tokitenku
Mongolia / Tokitsukaze
Tochiseiryu
Gifu / Kasugano
Makushita #47
Haguroho
Ibaraki / Tatsunami
Byakko
Hyogo / Azumazeki
Makushita #48
Shinohara
Osaka / Ounomatsu
Denzan
Yamaguchi / Otake
Makushita #49
Mitoyutaka
Tokyo / Nishikido
Sasanoyama
Aomori / Kise
Makushita #50
Hokutoshu
Hiroshima / Hakkaku

Matches & Topics

Matches Information

Banzuke Information

Topics